“Treat others as you want them to treat you because what goes around comes around.”
unknown author
  Different IT Consulting - Privacy Policy

Among its services, Different IT Consulting also provides Recruitment Services.

Different IT Consulting's Privacy Policy sets out the ways that Different IT Consulting processes personal data.
This Privacy Policy only relates to personal data collected by Different IT Consulting via the www.different-it.ro website (eg: CV Submissions by E-mail).
Any personal data collected by www.different-it.ro is used in accordance with data protection legislation.
Different IT Consulting and its website comply with the principles of the Personal Data Law No. 677/2001 for the Protection of Persons concerning the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Circulation of Such Data adopted by the Parliament of Romania. The law closely follows Directive 95/46/EC.
Different IT Consulting will use the information you submit on this website for administration and marketing purposes.
We may keep your information for a reasonable period to contact you about our services.

Submitting Personal Information
Different IT Consulting will only use your information for the purposes stated and for which you have given us your consent.
When you supply any personal information to Different IT Consulting we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data.
We must collect the information fairly; that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.
In general, any information you provide to Different IT Consulting will only be used within Different IT Consulting. It will never be supplied to anyone outside the company without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it.

Confidentiality and Security
Different IT Consulting holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.
We have implemented security policies to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:
• Unauthorised access
• Improper use or disclosure
• Unauthorised modification
• Accidental loss
All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our your personal data.

Access to the Personal Data We May Hold About You
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that Different IT Consulting holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, after receiving proof of your identity.
We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:
• erased
• rectified or amended
 
Copyright 2007 Different IT Consulting. All rights reserved.